Xiwuzhuang, China Page

Other names: 西吴庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0564 Longitude 119.0452 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 40° 3' 23N Long (DMS) 119° 2' 43E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53063

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiwuzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiwuzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiwuzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ligezhuang (0.6 nm)
Beisi (1.4 nm)
Xianhuayu (1.9 nm)
Shangliyu (2.8 nm)
Taolinying (3.0 nm)
Wutongyu (1.5 nm)
Xiugezhuang (2.9 nm)
Taolinkou (3.6 nm)
Shimenzi (3.8 nm)
Zhongyukou (1.8 nm)
Dongwuzhuang (2.0 nm)
Xiaxinglongzhuang (2.1 nm)
Xiaoyu (2.8 nm)
Dinggezhuang (0.9 nm)
Yanheying (1.4 nm)
Chengjiaozhuang (2.3 nm)
Yanwozhuang (3.2 nm)
Zhaojiayu (3.1 nm)
Huatai (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 23 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 31 nm E 99 Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 53 nm N 342
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 48 nm W 240
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 52 nm W 247 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
16.2 nm W Qian'an, Hebei
21.0 nm SE Beidaihe Railway Station
26.7 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 25th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:06:38 2016