Dinggezhuang, China Page

Other names: 丁各庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0427 Longitude 119.0377 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 40° 2' 34N Long (DMS) 119° 2' 16E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52397

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dinggezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dinggezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dinggezhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianhuayu (1.2 nm)
Shangliyu (2.1 nm)
Bajiazhai (2.8 nm)
Taolinying (3.1 nm)
Ligezhuang (0.8 nm)
Xiwuzhuang (0.9 nm)
Beisi (1.7 nm)
Wutongyu (2.3 nm)
Zhongyukou (2.6 nm)
Xiugezhuang (3.6 nm)
Yanheying (1.1 nm)
Chengjiaozhuang (1.8 nm)
Dongwuzhuang (2.1 nm)
Xiaxinglongzhuang (2.8 nm)
Yanwozhuang (2.4 nm)
Zhaojiayu (2.2 nm)
Huatai (3.0 nm)
Yanshantou (3.3 nm)
Shanpozi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 22 nm S 177 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 32 nm E 97 Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 53 nm N 342
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 47 nm W 241
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 51 nm W 248 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
15.7 nm W Qian'an, Hebei
20.8 nm SE Beidaihe Railway Station
22.9 nm SW Luan County Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:50 2016