Xiugezhuang, China Page

Other names: 秀各庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0994 Longitude 119.0141 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 40° 5' 58N Long (DMS) 119° 0' 51E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31837

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiugezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiugezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiugezhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luweishan (1.2 nm)
Dayang Gezhuang (1.7 nm)
Fengshan (3.0 nm)
Liuying (3.1 nm)
Shuiyu (1.0 nm)
Taolinkou (1.3 nm)
Danuanquan (2.1 nm)
Shuiyugou (2.8 nm)
Gaotaizi (3.7 nm)
Wutongyu (2.0 nm)
Shimenzi (2.5 nm)
Zhongyukou (3.1 nm)
Beisi (1.9 nm)
Taolinying (1.7 nm)
Ligezhuang (2.8 nm)
Xiwuzhuang (2.9 nm)
Dinggezhuang (3.6 nm)
Xianhuayu (3.8 nm)
Shangliyu (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 26 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 33 nm E 103 Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 50 nm N 342
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 48 nm W 237
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 51 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
15.6 nm W Qian'an, Hebei
24.4 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
24.9 nm SW Luan County Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:40:42 2016