Xiaolu, China Page

Other names: 小芦

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.9044 Longitude 115.4359 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 36° 54' 16N Long (DMS) 115° 26' 9E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59400

Weather Charts


Xiaolu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaolu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaolu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taipingzhuang (1.1 nm)
Malan (1.7 nm)
Zhonglingtou (1.9 nm)
Dalu (0.9 nm)
Jiacun (0.9 nm)
Jinghuzhai (1.2 nm)
Nanxin (1.4 nm)
Weijiazhai (1.7 nm)
Lidian (1.6 nm)
Dongzhang (2.3 nm)
Shaliuzhai (2.8 nm)
Qianwa (1.7 nm)
Haocun (1.7 nm)
Yaolou (0.7 nm)
Zhihuitun (1.4 nm)
Dongduan (1.7 nm)
Beicaixin (1.8 nm)
Chenlin (2.3 nm)
Dingzhuang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 47 nm N 42
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 48 nm W 268
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 53 nm W 245 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 89 nm N 337 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 106 nm S 155 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE Zaoyuan Township
13.4 nm E Linqing
13.6 nm W Qiu County
14.7 nm NE Qinghe County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:47 2016