Yaolou, China Page

Other names: 姚楼

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.8939 Longitude 115.4439 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 36° 53' 38N Long (DMS) 115° 26' 38E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56976

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yaolou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaolou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaolou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhihuitun (1.0 nm)
Taipingzhuang (1.4 nm)
Malan (2.0 nm)
Dingzhuang (2.4 nm)
Xiaolu (0.7 nm)
Jiacun (1.3 nm)
Dalu (1.6 nm)
Qianwa (1.8 nm)
Jinghuzhai (1.9 nm)
Lidian (2.1 nm)
Nanxin (2.1 nm)
Weijiazhai (2.3 nm)
Haocun (1.6 nm)
Damiao (2.3 nm)
Beicaixin (1.1 nm)
Dongduan (1.3 nm)
Chenlin (1.6 nm)
Lingou (2.7 nm)
Ximamingtang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 48 nm N 41
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 48 nm W 269
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 53 nm W 246 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 90 nm N 337 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 105 nm S 155 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE Zaoyuan Township
12.9 nm E Linqing
14.9 nm NE Qinghe County, Hebei
13.8 nm W Qiu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:30:54 2016