Taitou, China Page

Other names: 台头

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.2281 Longitude 114.0024 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 13' 41N Long (DMS) 114° 0' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21661

Weather Charts


Taitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhuang (0.9 nm)
Cuijiagou (1.1 nm)
Kaolaotai (1.8 nm)
Hantai (2.4 nm)
Banshan (2.7 nm)
Banshan Nangou (3.0 nm)
Houjiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Wentang (2.1 nm)
Jiaojiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Shiyanggou (2.8 nm)
Zhongchenzhuang (3.1 nm)
Lengquan (3.7 nm)
Yanchangyu (3.8 nm)
Xihuishe (2.9 nm) Beimazhong (1.5 nm)
Bukai (2.6 nm)
Beiluoquan (3.4 nm)
Fangshan (3.8 nm)
Yexi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 32 nm E 84 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 83 nm S 165
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 71 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 80 nm E 62
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 104 nm S 168 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW Wentang, Hebei
3.7 nm SE Nanxing Township
5.4 nm N Xibaipo
5.7 nm N Gangnan, Hebei
6.6 nm S Xiaozuo, Hebei
6.6 nm NE Xidawu Township
7.2 nm NW Zhongguyue


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:03 2016