Yexi, China Page

Other names: 冶西

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.1606 Longitude 113.9769 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 38° 9' 38N Long (DMS) 113° 58' 37E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


Yexi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yexi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yexi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huren (1.1 nm)
Beizigou (2.1 nm)
Heishuiping (2.7 nm)
Yaoziyan (3.1 nm)
Mitangya (2.9 nm)
Caojiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Bukai (1.7 nm)
Beiluoquan (1.9 nm)
Beimazhong (2.8 nm)
Cuijiagou (3.7 nm)
Banshan Nangou (3.6 nm)
Xinzhuang (4.1 nm)
Banshan (4.1 nm)
Zhaodongling (2.4 nm)
Kangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Fangshan (2.6 nm)
Chuliuli (1.7 nm)
Taowangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Taolinping (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 34 nm E 77 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 79 nm S 164
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 68 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 100 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 101 nm N 337
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Xiaozuo, Hebei
3.9 nm E Nanxing Township
5.9 nm N Wentang, Hebei
5.7 nm SW Xinzhuang Township, Jingxing County
9.6 nm N Xibaipo
7.7 nm E Sunzhuang Township, Jingxing County
9.8 nm N Gangnan, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:04 2016