Caojiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 曹家庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.1221 Longitude 113.9244 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 38° 7' 20N Long (DMS) 113° 55' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


Caojiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beiyaozi (1.3 nm)
Dongxiping (2.1 nm)
Wugong (2.8 nm)
Zhangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Honghecao (3.4 nm)
Beizigou (1.3 nm)
Heishuiping (1.7 nm)
Mitangya (2.5 nm)
Nannanoshi (3.2 nm)
Huren (2.3 nm)
Taowangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Meijiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Chuliuli (3.0 nm)
Taolinping (3.1 nm)
Luanzhuang (1.3 nm)
Xinglong'an (1.9 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.5 nm)
Shiweng (3.0 nm)
Shayao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 37 nm E 75 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 78 nm S 161
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 65 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 98 nm S 165 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 102 nm N 339
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW Xinzhuang Township, Jingxing County
4.5 nm E Xiaozuo, Hebei
8.0 nm S Nanyu, Hebei
7.1 nm NE Nanxing Township
8.7 nm N Wentang, Hebei
8.6 nm SE Tianchang, Hebei
9.6 nm S Niangzi Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:39 2016