Meijiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 梅家庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.0869 Longitude 113.9714 Altitude (feet) 1807
Lat (DMS) 38° 5' 13N Long (DMS) 113° 58' 17E Altitude (meters) 550
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13761

Weather Charts


Meijiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meijiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meijiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shayao (0.9 nm)
Xinglong'an (1.7 nm)
Caojiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Luanzhuang (2.9 nm)
Shiweng (3.1 nm)
Taowangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Taolinping (2.2 nm)
Chuliuli (2.8 nm)
Beizigou (3.4 nm)
Huren (3.8 nm)
Zhaodongling (3.7 nm)
Yexi (4.4 nm)
Hengjian (3.6 nm)
Kuangshi (3.6 nm)
Xiushui (2.2 nm)
Xigedan (2.6 nm)
Donggedan (3.5 nm)
Changping (3.5 nm)
Maxigou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 36 nm E 71 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 75 nm S 163
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 66 nm W 252 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 96 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 105 nm N 338
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NE Xiaozuo, Hebei
3.5 nm W Xinzhuang Township, Jingxing County
5.7 nm SE Tianchang, Hebei
6.2 nm S Nanyu, Hebei
6.9 nm NE Nanxing Township
8.4 nm SW Niangzi Pass
9.1 nm S Yujia Township, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:39 2016