Kaolaotai, China Page

Other names: 栲栳台

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.2393 Longitude 113.9668 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 14' 21N Long (DMS) 113° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24010

Weather Charts


Kaolaotai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaolaotai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaolaotai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hantai (0.9 nm)
Banshan (1.4 nm)
Tianjing (2.2 nm)
Nanxingyuan (2.6 nm)
Beixingyuan (2.7 nm)
Wentang (1.2 nm)
Shiyanggou (1.6 nm)
Jiaojiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Zhongchenzhuang (2.4 nm)
Qingyangshu (2.5 nm)
Lengquan (3.2 nm)
Xinzhuang (1.0 nm)
Taitou (1.8 nm)
Houjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Cuijiagou (1.3 nm)
Beimazhong (2.1 nm)
Banshan Nangou (2.0 nm)
Bukai (3.0 nm)
Beiluoquan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 34 nm E 85 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 69 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 84 nm S 164
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 96 nm N 336
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 105 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Wentang, Hebei
5.3 nm N Gangnan, Hebei
5.2 nm NE Xibaipo
5.4 nm SE Nanxing Township
5.4 nm NW Zhongguyue
7.6 nm S Xiaozuo, Hebei
7.4 nm NE Xidawu Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:35 2016