Sunxueying, China Page

Other names: 孙薛营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9051 Longitude 118.7784 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 39° 54' 18N Long (DMS) 118° 46' 42E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38117

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sunxueying Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunxueying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunxueying Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Migu (1.3 nm)
Wangguanying (1.7 nm)
Lijiayu (2.6 nm)
Jiaying (2.7 nm)
Songzhuang (3.0 nm)
Tuoshang (0.8 nm)
Dashan Dongzhuang (2.6 nm)
Dongzhaodianzi (3.1 nm)
Nanbaizhuang (3.2 nm)
Baoguanying (3.8 nm)
Wangmengzhuang (1.3 nm)
Nanqiu (2.9 nm)
Cuilizhuang (3.0 nm)
Hezhuang (0.9 nm)
Xiaozhuang (2.6 nm)
Wangfutai (2.6 nm)
Yujiahe (2.8 nm)
Shitizi (3.0 nm)
Youzha (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 19 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 33 nm W 243
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 37 nm W 252 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 42 nm W 286
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 43 nm E 84 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
6.7 nm NW Qian'an, Hebei
9.4 nm S Luan County Railway Station
10.2 nm SW Luanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:07:53 2016