Wangguanying, China Page

Other names: 王官营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.8954 Longitude 118.7428 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 39° 53' 43N Long (DMS) 118° 44' 34E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40040

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wangguanying Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangguanying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangguanying Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songzhuang (1.7 nm)
Chifengbu (2.4 nm)
Dayang Guanying (3.1 nm)
Migu (1.4 nm)
Lijiayu (2.2 nm)
Dashan Dongzhuang (2.9 nm)
Zhuacun (3.4 nm)
Nanbaizhuang (3.8 nm)
Dongmashan (3.8 nm)
Hezhuang (1.5 nm)
Sunxueying (1.7 nm)
Tuoshang (2.1 nm)
Wangmengzhuang (3.0 nm)
Yujiahe (3.3 nm)
Jiaying (1.1 nm)
Wangfutai (1.8 nm)
Xi'anhe (2.2 nm)
Youzha (2.9 nm)
Xiaozhuang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 20 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 31 nm W 243
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 35 nm W 252 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 41 nm W 287
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 45 nm E 84 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm N Qian'an, Hebei
8.4 nm S Luan County Railway Station
9.1 nm S Luanzhou
7.2 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:58:24 2016