Shixiang, China Page

Other names: 石像

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.0425 Longitude 115.5110 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 38° 2' 33N Long (DMS) 115° 30' 40E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40081

Weather Charts


Shixiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shixiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shixiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuanghuotou (1.8 nm)
Mucun (2.2 nm)
Xiwei (2.3 nm)
Beipang (3.5 nm)
Nanpang (3.3 nm)
Shaofu (1.0 nm)
Posuoying (1.4 nm)
Kouxinzhuang (3.5 nm)
Wucun (3.3 nm)
Shuangjing (3.6 nm)
Fengjiaying (3.9 nm)
Liujiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Guojiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Xiaocaozhuang (2.5 nm)
Mazhuang (0.9 nm)
Shenzhou (2.7 nm)
Xi'anzhuang (3.5 nm)
Dong'anzhuang (3.6 nm)
Zaoke (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 47 nm N 0
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 43 nm S 138
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 40 nm W 290 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 104 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 107 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SE Shenzhou City
4.6 nm W Tiangongying Township
8.5 nm W Zhonglixiang Township
9.1 nm SW Qianying Township, Hebei
11.3 nm SW Hemujing Township
11.9 nm NW Tiegan
11.6 nm W Zhangguzhuang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:04 2016