Wucun, China Page

Other names: 午村

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.0818 Longitude 115.5600 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 38° 4' 54N Long (DMS) 115° 33' 36E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40081

Weather Charts


Wucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kouxinzhuang (1.6 nm)
Posuoying (2.1 nm)
Fengjiaying (2.5 nm)
Shaofu (2.8 nm)
Wangcun (2.0 nm)
Xiliman (2.6 nm)
Guocun (2.4 nm)
Xiputuan (2.9 nm)
Tianjiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Beiwu (1.8 nm)
Xincun (2.7 nm)
Zhoulonghua (3.0 nm)
Zhanggezhuang (3.4 nm)
Guojiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Beixingyuan (2.0 nm)
Xiaocaozhuang (2.7 nm)
Liujiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Shixiang (3.3 nm)
Liren (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 45 nm N 357
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 44 nm S 143
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 42 nm W 286 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 107 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 107 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm S Shenzhou City
6.7 nm W Tiangongying Township
10.4 nm W Zhonglixiang Township
12.4 nm SW Qianying Township, Hebei
12.9 nm W Tiegan
14.6 nm SW Hemujing Township
14.2 nm W Zhangguzhuang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:17 2016