Zhuanghuotou, China Page

Other names: 庄火头

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.0556 Longitude 115.4770 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 38° 3' 20N Long (DMS) 115° 28' 37E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40081

Weather Charts


Zhuanghuotou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuanghuotou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuanghuotou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanpang (2.0 nm)
Nanwangsong (3.4 nm)
Wangxia (3.4 nm)
Beipang (1.9 nm)
Shuangjing (2.5 nm)
Tangfeng (3.8 nm)
Fengjiaying (3.6 nm)
Maguantun (4.2 nm)
Shaofu (1.5 nm)
Shixiang (1.8 nm)
Posuoying (2.2 nm)
Liujiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Kouxinzhuang (3.7 nm)
Mucun (1.4 nm)
Xiwei (2.3 nm)
Mazhuang (2.1 nm)
Dalijiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Wangzhuang (3.2 nm)
Xi'anzhuang (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 46 nm N 2
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 39 nm W 290 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 45 nm S 137
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 104 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W Tiangongying Township
5.4 nm SE Shenzhou City
6.7 nm W Zhonglixiang Township
8.4 nm SW Qianying Township, Hebei
10.7 nm SW Hemujing Township
10.1 nm NW Tiegan
10.0 nm W Zhangguzhuang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:40 2016