Shangang, China Page

Other names: 山岗

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.2134 Longitude 115.1146 Altitude (feet) 1217
Lat (DMS) 39° 12' 48N Long (DMS) 115° 6' 53E Altitude (meters) 370
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13776

Weather Charts


Shangang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianbagou (1.1 nm)
Jingziyu (1.8 nm)
Weidi (2.4 nm)
Caozhuang'er (2.7 nm)
Lianggang (3.1 nm)
Dalianggang (3.2 nm)
Chuangou (1.4 nm)
Pojiao (1.9 nm)
Niugang (2.1 nm)
Dongweichang (2.8 nm)
Shigang (2.8 nm)
Hecao (3.7 nm)
Taidi (2.6 nm) Liancheyu (1.4 nm)
Wuyong (2.7 nm)
Koutou (3.2 nm)
Yangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Ganhe (3.7 nm)
Caozhuang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 29 nm S 140
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 59 nm S 199 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 57 nm E 54
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 68 nm E 59 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 91 nm N 354 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm NE Western Qing tombs
18.6 nm N Juma River (China)
23.8 nm S Shunping County
19.7 nm NE Yi County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:25 2016