Ganhe, China Page

Other names: 甘河

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.1517 Longitude 115.1210 Altitude (feet) 1056
Lat (DMS) 39° 9' 6N Long (DMS) 115° 7' 16E Altitude (meters) 321
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11393

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ganhe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganhe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koutou (2.1 nm)
Shijiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Caozhuang'er (2.9 nm)
Caozhuang (2.8 nm)
Xiwujiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Liugang (3.0 nm)
Majiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Wuyong (1.0 nm)
Liancheyu (2.3 nm)
Shangang (3.7 nm)
Jingziyu (3.4 nm)
Lianbagou (4.1 nm)
Yangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Dongxishui (3.1 nm)
Caiyuan (3.5 nm)
Mao'eryan (1.1 nm)
Nanhuamao (2.3 nm)
Nanguantou (3.8 nm)
Lingdong (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 26 nm S 135
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 55 nm S 200 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 59 nm E 51
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 69 nm E 56 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 95 nm N 354 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm NE Western Qing tombs
20.1 nm S Shunping County
22.3 nm N Juma River (China)
21.3 nm NE Yi County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:45:17 2016