Nijiazhuang, China Page

Other names: Ni-chia-chuang

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.2111 Longitude 114.8111 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 37° 12' 40N Long (DMS) 114° 48' 40E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63148

Weather Charts


Nijiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nijiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nijiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongfuzhuang (3.8 nm)
Lingnan (4.0 nm)
Nanniu (4.1 nm)
Nanliuzhai (4.6 nm)
Gongzi (5.0 nm)
Huanshui (1.8 nm)
Xingjiawan (2.3 nm)
Zhengjiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Xiaozhuang (4.9 nm)
Lianzizhen (4.9 nm)
Xizhenzhuang (0.3 nm)
Niuxinzhai (2.8 nm)
Quxinzhuang (3.3 nm)
Xiguocheng (4.0 nm)
Tianzhai (4.7 nm)
Jinhuzhai (4.6 nm)
Anshang (3.2 nm)
Xiliu (3.8 nm)
Xiangyazhai (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 26 nm S 223
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 45 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 64 nm N 355 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 68 nm S 199
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SE Xindian, Ren County
7.7 nm SW Ren County
15.9 nm SW Nanhe County
16.5 nm SW Qiaodong District, Xingtai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:15 2016