Xiliu, China Page

Other names: 西刘

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.1592 Longitude 114.8580 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 37° 9' 33N Long (DMS) 114° 51' 29E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41573

Weather Charts


Xiliu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiliu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiliu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anshang (1.2 nm) Quxinzhuang (2.4 nm)
Xizhenzhuang (3.6 nm)
Nijiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Jinhuzhai (4.0 nm)
Niuxinzhai (4.4 nm)
Xiguocheng (5.0 nm)
Tianzhai (2.7 nm)
Huangjia (3.1 nm)
Zhongyituan (3.6 nm)
Xixizhai (4.1 nm)
Nanyuanzhuang (4.1 nm)
Zaoyuan (4.5 nm)
Xiangyazhai (1.6 nm)
Xindian (2.2 nm)
Dongwangmatai (3.1 nm)
Shuangpengtou (4.0 nm)
Luozhuang (4.1 nm)
Xigaozhuang (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 26 nm W 231
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 43 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 67 nm N 353 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 66 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE Xindian, Ren County
8.5 nm W Ren County
14.3 nm SW Nanhe County
17.4 nm W Qiaodong District, Xingtai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:45 2016