Huanshui, China Page

Other names: 环水

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.2324 Longitude 114.7860 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 57N Long (DMS) 114° 47' 10E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71140

Weather Charts


Huanshui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanshui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanniu (2.7 nm)
Gongzi (3.2 nm)
Lingnan (3.3 nm)
Beilou (4.3 nm)
Liutun (4.3 nm)
Zhongxian (4.4 nm)
Nanloucun (4.6 nm)
Huangjiaying (4.6 nm)
Zhengjiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Xiaozhuang (3.6 nm)
Lianzizhen (4.4 nm)
Baishe (5.1 nm)
Xingjiawan (1.7 nm)
Xizhenzhuang (2.0 nm)
Niuxinzhai (3.6 nm)
Nijiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Yongfuzhuang (3.6 nm)
Anshang (4.8 nm)
Nanliuzhai (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 27 nm S 219
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 45 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 63 nm N 356 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 69 nm S 198
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SE Xindian, Ren County
7.7 nm SW Ren County
16.7 nm S Nanhe County
16.1 nm SW Qiaodong District, Xingtai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:45 2016