Hongni Gedong, China Page

Other names: 红泥圪洞

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.6088 Longitude 114.2932 Altitude (feet) 4396
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 32N Long (DMS) 114° 17' 36E Altitude (meters) 1339
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4537

Weather Charts


Hongni Gedong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongni Gedong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongni Gedong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Danangou (3.0 nm) Zhijiazhuang (0.9 nm)
Changtiaogou (1.7 nm)
Bachigou (2.4 nm)
Caijiantan (3.6 nm)
Ruanjiayao (3.7 nm)
Yuanzigou (3.6 nm)
Wagoutai (3.8 nm)
Guandimiao (4.3 nm)
Jingjiawan (4.2 nm)
Manzhoupo (4.6 nm)
Shajiatun (4.7 nm)
Maquangou (2.3 nm)
Huashan (3.1 nm)
Dazhai (3.3 nm)
Jueluntun (3.5 nm)
Wangjiaping (2.4 nm)
Beigaoya (4.8 nm)
Huangyugou (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 30 nm E 74 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 49 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 75 nm S 225
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 76 nm E 99
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SE Xiwanbao railway station
6.1 nm NE Huai'an County
5.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Hebei province
6.4 nm NE Chaigoubao Railway Station
11.7 nm SE Zhaohua Temple
13.2 nm NE Guoleizhuang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:05 2016