Dazhai, China Page

Other names: 大寨

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.6325 Longitude 114.3582 Altitude (feet) 3418
Lat (DMS) 40° 37' 57N Long (DMS) 114° 21' 30E Altitude (meters) 1041
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Dazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maquangou (1.0 nm)
Changtiaogou (2.5 nm)
Hongni Gedong (3.3 nm)
Zhijiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Caijiantan (3.6 nm)
Bachigou (3.4 nm)
Jueluntun (0.6 nm)
Yuanzigou (1.7 nm)
Shajiatun (2.6 nm)
Guojiafang (3.0 nm)
Ruanjiayao (2.7 nm)
Guandimiao (3.4 nm)
Liangmingou (3.8 nm)
Longwangtang (1.5 nm)
Chaigoubu (3.2 nm)
Nanxinzhuang (2.7 nm)
Xiangyang (2.8 nm)
Huashan (3.6 nm)
Zhangjiachang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 26 nm E 76 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 52 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 78 nm W 225
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 73 nm E 101
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm E List of major power stations in Hebei province
3.3 nm N Huai'an County
3.5 nm S Xiwanbao railway station
3.2 nm NE Chaigoubao Railway Station
11.2 nm SE Zhaohua Temple
9.9 nm NE Guoleizhuang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:39 2016