Changtiaogou, China Page

Other names: 长条沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.6357 Longitude 114.3030 Altitude (feet) 3605
Lat (DMS) 40° 38' 9N Long (DMS) 114° 18' 11E Altitude (meters) 1098
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4290

Weather Charts


Changtiaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changtiaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changtiaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Danangou (2.9 nm)
Wagoutai (3.2 nm)
Manzhoupo (3.7 nm)
Bachigou (1.1 nm)
Caijiantan (2.0 nm)
Ruanjiayao (2.0 nm)
Guandimiao (2.7 nm)
Jingjiawan (3.1 nm)
Shajiatun (3.1 nm)
Liangmingou (3.6 nm)
Xizhao Jiayao (4.4 nm)
Maquangou (1.9 nm)
Yuanzigou (2.2 nm)
Jueluntun (2.4 nm)
Dazhai (2.5 nm)
Zhijiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Hongni Gedong (1.7 nm)
Wangjiaping (4.0 nm)
Huashan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 29 nm E 77 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 51 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 76 nm S 224
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 76 nm E 101
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE Xiwanbao railway station
4.6 nm NE Huai'an County
4.7 nm E List of major power stations in Hebei province
5.2 nm NE Chaigoubao Railway Station
12.7 nm SE Zhaohua Temple
12.1 nm NE Guoleizhuang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:59 2016