Hejiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 何家庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.3792 Longitude 114.6998 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 38° 22' 45N Long (DMS) 114° 41' 59E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75266

Weather Charts


Hejiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Beiliujiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Dongtian (2.9 nm)
Neiying (3.2 nm)
Lianjiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Xicao (3.0 nm)
Xicaoying (3.3 nm)
Ancheng (4.1 nm)
Chizhi (3.9 nm)
Beigaoli (4.1 nm)
Dazhao (2.4 nm)
Xiaozhai (3.4 nm)
Fengming (3.8 nm)
Xinle (2.4 nm)
Luxin (3.0 nm)
Matoupu (3.7 nm)
Linqu (4.4 nm)
Dongyang (4.2 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 5 nm S 181 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 47 nm E 54
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 90 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Xinle City
2.0 nm N Mucun Township, Xinle
2.6 nm E Pengjiazhuang Hui Ethnic Township
3.7 nm S Matoupu
5.6 nm N Zhengmo
6.8 nm S Xinchengpu
7.7 nm S Zhengding Airport Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:22 2016