Ancheng, China Page

Other names: 岸城

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.4469 Longitude 114.7171 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 38° 26' 49N Long (DMS) 114° 43' 2E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65635

Weather Charts


Ancheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ancheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ancheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xicao (3.1 nm)
Beigaoli (3.2 nm)
Xicaoying (3.4 nm)
Beiliujiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Chegu (2.4 nm)
Liubaihu (2.6 nm)
Nanyangma (3.7 nm)
Xiyangping (4.8 nm)
Xin'an (1.7 nm)
Chizhi (1.9 nm)
Kangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Fengming (2.7 nm)
Liangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Lihui (3.5 nm)
Beilijiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Huitougang (3.9 nm)
Hejiazhuang (4.1 nm)
Dazhao (4.2 nm)
Huangjiazhuang (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 10 nm S 185 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 44 nm E 58
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 94 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE Zhengmo
2.6 nm SW Mucun Township, Xinle
4.4 nm S Xinle City
4.0 nm NE Nandayue
4.8 nm S Pengjiazhuang Hui Ethnic Township
7.6 nm S Matoupu
7.2 nm NE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:23 2016