Beiliujiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 北刘家庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.4046 Longitude 114.6552 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 38° 24' 17N Long (DMS) 114° 39' 19E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69481

Weather Charts


Beiliujiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiliujiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiliujiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianjiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Dongxiu (2.6 nm)
Jialuoying (3.1 nm)
Yudi (3.4 nm)
Xicaoying (0.9 nm)
Xicao (0.9 nm)
Beigaoli (1.9 nm)
Jiazhuang (4.8 nm)
Chegu (5.2 nm)
Hejiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Ancheng (3.9 nm)
Huangjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Dongtian (2.4 nm)
Neiying (3.0 nm)
Xinle (3.4 nm)
Beiqingtong (3.6 nm)
Nanqingtong (3.8 nm)
Luxin (5.0 nm)
Dongyang (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 7 nm S 165 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 48 nm E 57
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 91 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Mucun Township, Xinle
3.3 nm SE Xinle City
5.3 nm NE Zhengmo
5.1 nm E Pengjiazhuang Hui Ethnic Township
5.9 nm SE Matoupu
5.4 nm SW Xieshen Township
6.0 nm W Xingtang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:08 2016