Gaojiagou, China Page

Other names: 高家沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.0354 Longitude 114.0906 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 39° 2' 7N Long (DMS) 114° 5' 26E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gaojiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Putao (2.8 nm)
Taoyuanping (2.8 nm)
Beizi (3.4 nm)
Xiahecai (3.5 nm)
Jitai (3.7 nm)
Beiwan (4.1 nm)
Dadigou (1.9 nm)
Mujiagou (2.8 nm)
Dengjiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Mozikou (4.1 nm)
Heiyintai (1.8 nm)
Aijialing (1.7 nm)
Dachuanhuangkuang (1.8 nm)
Huangya (3.1 nm)
Pianling'an (1.3 nm)
Shangbu (2.6 nm)
Banyukou (3.9 nm)
Tazikou (4.1 nm)
Xigouzhang (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 53 nm S 147 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 60 nm W 313
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 67 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 67 nm E 99
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 109 nm N 20 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NW 114th meridian east
18.8 nm NW Pingxing Pass
19.6 nm N Battle of Pingxingguan
24.2 nm S Nanying Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:51:59 2016