Xiahecai, China Page

Other names: 下河彩

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.0159 Longitude 114.0188 Altitude (feet) 1906
Lat (DMS) 39° 0' 57N Long (DMS) 114° 1' 8E Altitude (meters) 580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Xiahecai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiahecai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiahecai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Danangou (1.3 nm)
Huangcaowa (2.6 nm)
Nangou (4.0 nm)
Beizi (0.9 nm)
Taoyuanping (0.9 nm)
Jitai (3.3 nm)
Mozikou (4.5 nm)
Bulaotai (4.3 nm)
Dadigou (4.3 nm)
Putao (1.5 nm)
Gaojiagou (3.5 nm)
Pianling'an (3.8 nm)
Beiwan (1.3 nm)
Longwanggou (2.1 nm)
Xigouzhang (2.6 nm)
Tazikou (3.1 nm)
Chengnan Zhuangwo (4.2 nm)
Shatai (4.1 nm)
Changjiaqu (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 54 nm S 144 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 58 nm N 316
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 67 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 70 nm E 98
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 100 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N 114th meridian east
18.8 nm N Pingxing Pass
20.0 nm N Battle of Pingxingguan
17.6 nm SW Gufo Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:04 2016