Banyukou, China Page

Other names: 板峪口

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.9723 Longitude 114.1140 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 38° 58' 20N Long (DMS) 114° 6' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Banyukou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banyukou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banyukou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baimutai (2.7 nm)
Tazikou (2.7 nm)
Chengnan Zhuangwo (3.5 nm)
Putao (3.7 nm)
Shangbu (1.4 nm)
Pianling'an (2.6 nm)
Heiyintai (3.0 nm)
Gaojiagou (3.9 nm)
Dachuanhuangkuang (4.1 nm)
Aijialing (4.1 nm)
Huangya (4.4 nm)
Dingjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Shangdongcao (3.0 nm)
Gejiatai (2.8 nm)
Shenling (2.4 nm)
Gongshang (2.7 nm)
Wangmuyu (3.2 nm)
Daliushu (4.0 nm)
Dongcaoling (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 49 nm S 146 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 63 nm N 315
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 71 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 66 nm E 96
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 101 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NW 114th meridian east
21.0 nm SW Nanying Township
22.7 nm NW Pingxing Pass
23.5 nm N Battle of Pingxingguan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:07 2016