Daliushu, China Page

Other names: 大柳树

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.9051 Longitude 114.1118 Altitude (feet) 1171
Lat (DMS) 38° 54' 18N Long (DMS) 114° 6' 42E Altitude (meters) 356
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Daliushu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daliushu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daliushu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quanzhuang (2.9 nm)
Chengnan Zhuangwo (4.1 nm)
Shenling (2.0 nm)
Gongshang (2.1 nm)
Baimutai (2.8 nm)
Banyukou (4.0 nm)
Dingjiazhuang (4.3 nm)
Dongcaoling (1.1 nm)
Wangmuyu (1.8 nm)
Shicaogou (1.7 nm)
Sanlinghui (2.2 nm)
Shangdongcao (3.1 nm)
Shengshui (2.2 nm)
Sheli (2.7 nm)
Hekou (3.3 nm)
Hengling (3.4 nm)
Longmen (3.6 nm)
Fahua (3.5 nm)
Huaishudi (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 46 nm S 143 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 66 nm N 317
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 75 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 65 nm E 93
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 98 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm NW 114th meridian east
17.3 nm SW Nanying Township
20.6 nm S Zhaitou Township
20.8 nm SE Jiukouzi Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:52 2016