Baijiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 白家庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.3249 Longitude 114.8020 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 37° 19' 30N Long (DMS) 114° 48' 7E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110886

Weather Charts


Baijiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishe (1.7 nm)
Nanxiaohe (3.5 nm)
Yaocheng (4.8 nm)
Qiudi (2.0 nm)
Longyao (2.1 nm)
Haojiazhuang (4.1 nm)
Qiansuxue (5.1 nm)
Dianhuying (5.8 nm)
Qujiazhuang (6.0 nm)
Nanwutuan (2.3 nm)
Jiucheng (2.8 nm)
Wangpanzhuang (4.0 nm)
Niujiaqiao (4.8 nm)
Xiaozhuang (2.0 nm)
Lianzizhen (3.1 nm)
Zhengjiazhuang (4.4 nm)
Xingjiawan (4.6 nm)
Gongzi (4.9 nm)
Huanshui (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 31 nm S 214
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 51 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 57 nm N 355 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 74 nm S 197
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm S Xindian, Ren County
12.8 nm SW Ren County
20.0 nm N Shahedian, Hebei
19.2 nm NW Three-way bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:57 2016