Zhangshiyuan, China Page

Other names: 张柿园

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.6346 Longitude 114.5941 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 33° 38' 5N Long (DMS) 114° 35' 39E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108768

Weather Charts


Zhangshiyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangshiyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangshiyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibukou (1.6 nm)
Maolou (2.5 nm)
Heyan (2.7 nm)
Zhaoji (3.1 nm)
Pengxinzhuang (1.0 nm)
Zhuqizhuang (1.5 nm)
Caizhuang (2.2 nm)
Huopo (3.1 nm)
Liuzhai (3.5 nm)
Hanying (3.8 nm)
Zhoukou (2.0 nm)
Houshidian (2.4 nm)
Huying (0.9 nm)
Liufangping (1.6 nm)
Liuzhuang (2.1 nm)
Wulou (2.7 nm)
Maolou (2.9 nm)
Hezhuang (3.8 nm)
Xuzhai (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 68 nm N 349
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 64 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 72 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 97 nm N 318
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Chuanhui District
9.7 nm NW Xihua County
14.1 nm NE Huaiyang County
21.7 nm W Shaoling District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:54 2016