Hezhuang, China Page

Other names: 何庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.5752 Longitude 114.5691 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 33° 34' 31N Long (DMS) 114° 34' 9E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94919

Weather Charts


Hezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hezhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fulou (1.4 nm)
Louchong (2.4 nm)
Dajianglou (2.4 nm)
Baliwang (3.0 nm)
Lizhai (3.2 nm)
Wulou (1.7 nm)
Liuzhuang (1.7 nm)
Shibukou (2.6 nm)
Liufangping (2.5 nm)
Huying (2.9 nm)
Zhaoji (2.8 nm)
Heyan (3.1 nm)
Maolou (2.9 nm) Dongzhaoqiao (1.0 nm)
Weizhuang (2.3 nm)
Dazhaozhuang (2.2 nm)
Xincheng (2.5 nm)
Gupo (3.0 nm)
Caoying (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 67 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 71 nm N 350
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 71 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 99 nm N 320
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NE Chuanhui District
12.8 nm N Xihua County
16.9 nm NE Huaiyang County
20.3 nm W Shaoling District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:58 2016