Huopo, China Page

Other names: 霍坡

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.6751 Longitude 114.5546 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 33° 40' 30N Long (DMS) 114° 33' 17E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99407

Weather Charts


Huopo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huopo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huopo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Liuqu (2.0 nm)
Fengqiao (2.0 nm)
Longpo (2.9 nm)
Fangfen (2.9 nm)
Hanying (0.9 nm)
Sanguanmiao (1.6 nm)
Liulaojia (2.1 nm)
Wangjinzhuang (2.2 nm)
Cuiying (2.9 nm)
Caizhuang (1.6 nm)
Zhuqizhuang (1.9 nm)
Liuzhai (2.5 nm)
Pengxinzhuang (3.0 nm)
Maolou (2.3 nm)
Tangpo (2.7 nm)
Heyan (3.3 nm)
Zhangshiyuan (3.1 nm)
Shibukou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 65 nm N 350
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 61 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 75 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 94 nm N 318
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SE Chuanhui District
6.8 nm N Xihua County
15.1 nm E Huaiyang County
20.2 nm W Shaoling District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:01 2016