Zhanglou, China Page

Other names: 张楼

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.7177 Longitude 114.4695 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 34° 43' 4N Long (DMS) 114° 28' 10E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55223

Weather Charts


Zhanglou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanglou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanglou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taipinggang (0.8 nm)
Houxiewan (1.3 nm)
Huanglongsi (3.0 nm)
Zhangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Dizhai (1.0 nm)
Yangzhai (2.2 nm)
Baodian (2.1 nm)
Yuanlou (2.6 nm)
Kaifeng Chengguanzhen (2.9 nm)
Shaozhai (3.2 nm)
Shuangmiao (3.5 nm)
Huanglong (3.3 nm)
Mao'ergang (2.1 nm)
Daizhai (2.4 nm)
Yanlou (3.2 nm)
Xishilipu (1.8 nm)
Baidangdian (2.6 nm)
Zhangtian (2.9 nm)
Xuzhai (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 6 nm W 288
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 33 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 59 nm W 277
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 112 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Xiangfu District
3.9 nm NE Xinglong Township, Henan
3.7 nm NW Wangtun Township
4.1 nm SE Battle of Chengpu
4.1 nm SE Chenliu
4.0 nm SW Fancun Township
5.6 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:52 2016