Dizhai, China Page

Other names: 翟寨

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.7331 Longitude 114.4632 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 34° 43' 59N Long (DMS) 114° 27' 48E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55179

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanlou (1.8 nm)
Huanglongsi (2.3 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Yangzhai (1.5 nm)
Kaifeng Chengguanzhen (2.0 nm)
Huanglong (2.4 nm)
Shuangmiao (2.7 nm)
Zhangzhuang (3.3 nm)
Baodian (1.8 nm)
Mao'ergang (2.5 nm)
Shaozhai (2.8 nm)
Daizhai (3.2 nm)
Yanlou (3.1 nm)
Zhanglou (1.0 nm)
Taipinggang (1.0 nm)
Houxiewan (1.8 nm)
Xishilipu (2.8 nm)
Baidangdian (3.5 nm)
Zhangtian (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 6 nm W 281
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 33 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 58 nm W 276
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 111 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Xiangfu District
3.0 nm W Wangtun Township
3.3 nm NE Xinglong Township, Henan
4.6 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province
4.4 nm SW Fancun Township
4.8 nm NW List of Jurchen inscriptions
4.9 nm SE Battle of Chengpu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:47 2016