Daizhai, China Page

Other names: 代寨

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.6974 Longitude 114.5115 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 34° 41' 51N Long (DMS) 114° 30' 41E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66797

Weather Charts


Daizhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daizhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daizhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xishilipu (0.9 nm)
Zhanglou (2.4 nm)
Baidangdian (2.6 nm)
Dizhai (3.2 nm)
Taipinggang (3.2 nm)
Houxiewan (3.3 nm)
Mao'ergang (1.5 nm)
Yanchenggang (2.6 nm)
Baodian (2.9 nm)
Yanlou (3.0 nm)
Shaozhai (3.7 nm)
Yangzhai (3.6 nm)
Wulizhai (1.1 nm)
Zhaozhai (3.2 nm)
Yimiao (3.2 nm)
Xuzhai (2.8 nm)
Zhaoqianzhai (2.9 nm)
Shicao (4.1 nm)
Banpodian (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 9 nm W 291
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 34 nm W 252 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 61 nm W 278
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 115 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE Battle of Chengpu
1.8 nm SE Chenliu
4.1 nm NW Xiangfu District
4.6 nm N Xinglong Township, Henan
4.5 nm NE Baliwan, Henan
5.3 nm SE Qiulou
5.6 nm W Fancun Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:45 2016