Yanzhai, China Page

Other names: 阎寨

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.7614 Longitude 111.8021 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 45' 41N Long (DMS) 111° 48' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39975

Weather Charts


Yanzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianhe (1.4 nm)
Meihe (1.6 nm)
Tangwan (1.7 nm)
Mao'ao (2.6 nm)
Peigang (2.9 nm)
Dazhangying (3.0 nm)
Yang'an (1.8 nm)
Houzhai (1.9 nm)
Mazhuang (2.6 nm)
Gunzigou (3.4 nm)
Luzui (3.3 nm)
Wangying (3.7 nm)
Tuzhai (1.6 nm)
Yangjianying (1.9 nm)
Baimiao (2.2 nm)
Yanglou (3.1 nm)
Lihuazhuang (1.0 nm)
Liugou (2.3 nm)
Yaoying (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 22 nm S 193
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 44 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 43 nm E 72 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 46 nm W 257 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 77 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SW South–North Water Transfer Project
12.9 nm W Danjiangkou Reservoir
15.1 nm E Huazhou Subdistrict
18.6 nm W Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:59 2016