Tangwan, China Page

Other names: 唐湾

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.7650 Longitude 111.7689 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 45' 54N Long (DMS) 111° 46' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52955

Weather Charts


Tangwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Peigang (1.5 nm)
Yuanying (2.0 nm)
Mawangmiao (2.1 nm)
Meihe (0.9 nm)
Dazhangying (1.9 nm)
Luzui (2.2 nm)
Houzhai (2.1 nm)
Gunzigou (2.8 nm)
Pengjia (3.2 nm)
Dawangying (3.8 nm)
Yanzhai (1.7 nm)
Lihuazhuang (2.5 nm)
Yang'an (2.9 nm)
Mazhuang (3.4 nm)
Qianhe (1.1 nm)
Mao'ao (1.8 nm)
Sunjia (3.2 nm)
Xindui (3.0 nm)
Fangang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 22 nm S 189
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 45 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 44 nm E 72 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 44 nm W 256 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 78 nm E 45
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SW South–North Water Transfer Project
11.3 nm W Danjiangkou Reservoir
16.8 nm E Huazhou Subdistrict
16.9 nm W Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:22 2016