Yangjianying, China Page

Other names: 杨菅营

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.7703 Longitude 111.8382 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 46' 13N Long (DMS) 111° 50' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46669

Weather Charts


Yangjianying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjianying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjianying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanzhai (1.9 nm)
Houzhai (2.5 nm)
Meihe (3.1 nm)
Qianhe (3.3 nm)
Yang'an (1.3 nm)
Yanglou (1.5 nm)
Mazhuang (2.1 nm)
Wuying (2.6 nm)
Wangying (3.1 nm)
Dabei (1.4 nm)
Nanjiagang (1.9 nm)
Gaojia (2.6 nm)
Dazhangying (2.7 nm)
Baimiao (0.8 nm)
Tuzhai (1.0 nm)
Lihuazhuang (1.9 nm)
Yaoying (2.7 nm)
Liugou (2.8 nm)
Shuangxicun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 23 nm S 197
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 43 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 41 nm E 71 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 48 nm W 257 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 76 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SW South–North Water Transfer Project
13.6 nm E Huazhou Subdistrict
14.8 nm W Danjiangkou Reservoir
22.7 nm S 112th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:55 2016