Nanjiagang, China Page

Other names: 南贾岗

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.7534 Longitude 111.8711 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 45' 12N Long (DMS) 111° 52' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66037

Weather Charts


Nanjiagang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanjiagang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanjiagang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baimiao (1.3 nm)
Yangjianying (1.9 nm)
Tuzhai (1.9 nm)
Liugou (3.0 nm)
Lihuazhuang (2.9 nm)
Yang'an (3.2 nm)
Dabei (1.3 nm)
Dazhangying (1.9 nm)
Yanglou (2.6 nm)
Gaojia (2.8 nm)
Wuying (3.5 nm)
Houwangzhuang (1.8 nm)
Houli'ao (2.1 nm)
Qianhe (2.1 nm)
Shuangxicun (1.8 nm)
Yaoying (2.3 nm)
Bandian (2.8 nm)
Tangwangqiao (3.0 nm)
Xiaodingying (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 23 nm S 202
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 41 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 39 nm E 69 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 49 nm W 259 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 75 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm SW South–North Water Transfer Project
11.7 nm E Huazhou Subdistrict
16.3 nm W Danjiangkou Reservoir
21.2 nm S 112th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:17 2016