Xudian, China Page

Other names: 胥店

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.3953 Longitude 112.8102 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 23' 43N Long (DMS) 112° 48' 37E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77807

Weather Charts


Xudian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xudian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xudian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Peitang (1.5 nm)
Pangyao (1.6 nm)
Lizhuang (2.1 nm)
Zhuangwang (2.1 nm)
Zhaojiawa (0.9 nm)
Zhouwa (1.8 nm)
Dafutuo (2.3 nm)
Chenyao (2.6 nm)
Haizhu (1.3 nm)
Lugang (1.3 nm)
Chencun (2.2 nm)
Lingou (2.5 nm)
Xiwangzhuang (0.7 nm)
Fantian (0.9 nm)
Shipoyao (2.2 nm)
Baozhuang (2.3 nm)
Youwangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Shangwo (2.8 nm)
Wangjiatang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 29 nm W 315 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 35 nm N 40
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 42 nm S 174
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 51 nm E 81 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 85 nm S 186 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NE Shaolin Monastery
9.2 nm NE Pagoda Forest at Shaolin Temple
9.2 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China
12.0 nm NE Songyue Pagoda
12.3 nm NE Fawang Temple
14.2 nm N Chinese pyramids
14.7 nm S Ruzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:30 2016