Xiwangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 西王庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.3865 Longitude 112.8013 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 23' 11N Long (DMS) 112° 48' 5E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78556

Weather Charts


Xiwangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiwangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiwangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pangyao (1.0 nm)
Zhuangwang (1.8 nm)
Haozhai (2.7 nm)
Xudian (0.7 nm)
Zhaojiawa (1.3 nm)
Peitang (1.5 nm)
Lizhuang (2.3 nm)
Dafutuo (2.7 nm)
Zhouwa (2.5 nm)
Fantian (1.1 nm)
Haizhu (1.5 nm)
Lugang (1.8 nm)
Chencun (2.5 nm)
Shipoyao (1.7 nm)
Baozhuang (1.9 nm)
Youwangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Wangjiatang (2.3 nm)
Yuxianmiao (2.8 nm)
Zhanggou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 29 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 35 nm N 40
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 42 nm S 173
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 52 nm E 80 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 84 nm S 186 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NE Shaolin Monastery
9.9 nm NE Pagoda Forest at Shaolin Temple
9.8 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China
14.2 nm S Ruzhou
12.7 nm NE Songyue Pagoda
14.8 nm N Chinese pyramids
12.9 nm NE Fawang Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:23 2016