Wangjiatang, China Page

Other names: 王家堂

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.3559 Longitude 112.7746 Altitude (feet) 1791
Lat (DMS) 34° 21' 21N Long (DMS) 112° 46' 29E Altitude (meters) 545
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68585

Weather Charts


Wangjiatang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiatang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiatang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiyao (1.6 nm) Pangyao (1.7 nm)
Xiwangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Liuzhai (2.3 nm)
Zhuangwang (2.7 nm)
Peitang (3.0 nm)
Xudian (2.9 nm)
Anzhai (3.2 nm)
Zhaojiawa (3.4 nm)
Haozhai (3.5 nm)
Youwangzhuang (1.6 nm)
Shipoyao (1.7 nm)
Baozhuang (2.3 nm)
Fantian (2.9 nm)
Zhanggou (2.8 nm)
Yuxianmiao (1.0 nm)
Huyao (1.8 nm)
Wangjiagou (2.1 nm)
Guandimiao (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 29 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 40 nm S 171
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 38 nm N 40
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 53 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 82 nm S 185 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm S Ruzhou
12.1 nm NE Shaolin Monastery
12.1 nm NE Pagoda Forest at Shaolin Temple
12.0 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China
11.6 nm W List of major power stations in Henan province
13.9 nm NW Fan Zhongyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:19 2016