Tumenya, China Page

Other names: 土门垭

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.2999 Longitude 113.3784 Altitude (feet) 2027
Lat (DMS) 32° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 113° 22' 42E Altitude (meters) 617
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23989

Weather Charts


Tumenya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tumenya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tumenya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laohudong (1.4 nm)
Guanyintang (2.9 nm)
Yongbaosi (4.0 nm)
Yuejiawan (0.8 nm)
Liuwan (1.7 nm)
Xiaowang Hualou (2.5 nm)
Yejia Dazhuang (3.4 nm)
Shanghushan (3.5 nm)
Tongbai Chengguanzhen (4.0 nm)
Xiaotaiyangcheng (4.0 nm)
Jijialou (1.3 nm)
Huangjiawan (2.6 nm)
Wuji (3.2 nm)
Dongshili (3.8 nm)
Yangjia Dazhuang (3.9 nm)
Chenjial Laozhuang (1.6 nm)
Lijiawan (3.3 nm)
Dong'ergou (3.9 nm)
Lenggang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 56 nm N 316 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 55 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 85 nm S 161
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 86 nm N 343
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 100 nm S 154 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.8 nm W 113th meridian east
26.0 nm N Biyang County
31.4 nm E Nanwan Reservoir
33.5 nm W Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:17 2016