Yejia Dazhuang, China Page

Other names: 叶家大庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.3529 Longitude 113.4033 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 21' 10N Long (DMS) 113° 24' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21870

Weather Charts


Yejia Dazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yejia Dazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yejia Dazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanghushan (1.7 nm)
Liuwan (2.8 nm)
Tongbai Chengguanzhen (0.8 nm)
Xialianhuayan (1.9 nm)
Jingzhuang (2.2 nm)
Wangtang (2.2 nm)
Guoyuan (2.7 nm)
Maozhuang (3.0 nm)
Maopo (3.3 nm)
Youfangzhuang (1.3 nm)
Dongshili (1.7 nm)
Tujiawan (2.6 nm)
Xiwan (2.8 nm)
Xuzhai (3.0 nm)
Xinwangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Xiaowang Hualou (1.0 nm)
Jijialou (2.4 nm)
Yuejiawan (2.6 nm)
Wuji (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 54 nm W 313 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 57 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 83 nm N 342
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 87 nm S 162
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 102 nm S 156 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.0 nm N Biyang County
20.5 nm W 113th meridian east
31.6 nm SE Nanwan Reservoir
33.5 nm E Minggang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:01 2016