Jijialou, China Page

Other names: 纪家楼

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.3124 Longitude 113.3983 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 18' 45N Long (DMS) 113° 23' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23982

Weather Charts


Jijialou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijialou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijialou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuejiawan (0.9 nm)
Tumenya (1.3 nm)
Liuwan (2.1 nm)
Laohudong (2.2 nm)
Xiaowang Hualou (1.8 nm)
Yejia Dazhuang (2.4 nm)
Tongbai Chengguanzhen (3.1 nm)
Shanghushan (3.1 nm)
Youfangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Wuji (2.1 nm)
Dongshili (2.6 nm)
Tujiawan (3.0 nm)
Xuzhai (3.0 nm)
Maozhuang (3.1 nm)
Xiwan (3.6 nm)
Huangjiawan (2.2 nm)
Chenjial Laozhuang (2.6 nm)
Lijiawan (3.8 nm)
Yangjia Dazhuang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 56 nm N 315 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 57 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 85 nm S 162
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 86 nm N 342
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 100 nm S 155 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm W 113th meridian east
25.4 nm N Biyang County
30.8 nm SE Nanwan Reservoir
34.3 nm E Minggang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:36 2016