Tiezhangcun, China Page

Other names: 铁张村

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.4993 Longitude 113.3688 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 33° 29' 57N Long (DMS) 113° 22' 8E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52209

Weather Charts


Tiezhangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiezhangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiezhangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanzhuang (1.4 nm)
Sicheng (1.7 nm)
Chenzhuang (2.5 nm)
Shenwan (3.1 nm)
Ouyang (1.4 nm)
Caizhuang (1.4 nm)
Houli (2.5 nm)
Wulou (2.7 nm)
Gelaowu (3.8 nm)
Baishuli (3.9 nm)
Quanji (1.1 nm)
Biandanli (3.0 nm)
Quanyin (3.2 nm)
Nanshuicheng (1.7 nm)
Caochangjie (1.8 nm)
Dazhangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Shuangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Leigang (3.1 nm)
Liuwanlu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 26 nm W 295
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 48 nm W 230 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 65 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 80 nm N 356
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 89 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N Ye County
14.3 nm N Weidong District
14.4 nm N Xinhua District, Pingdingshan
14.5 nm N Zhanhe District
14.6 nm SE Wugang, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:43 2016