Quanji, China Page

Other names: 全集

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.5113 Longitude 113.3860 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 33° 30' 41N Long (DMS) 113° 23' 10E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55016

Weather Charts


Quanji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quanji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quanji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiezhangcun (1.1 nm)
Ouyang (1.7 nm)
Caizhuang (1.8 nm)
Fanzhuang (2.4 nm)
Sicheng (2.4 nm)
Wulou (2.8 nm)
Houli (1.7 nm)
Gelaowu (2.9 nm)
Baishuli (3.3 nm)
Huoshanpu (3.3 nm)
Biandanli (1.9 nm)
Quanyin (2.3 nm)
Sunzhuang (2.8 nm)
Wangjizhuang (3.4 nm)
Caochangjie (2.5 nm)
Nanshuicheng (2.7 nm)
Leigang (3.3 nm)
Huying (3.5 nm)
Dazhangzhuang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 26 nm W 292
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 50 nm W 230 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 64 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 80 nm N 356
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 88 nm N 326 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NW Ye County
13.7 nm N Weidong District
14.0 nm N Xinhua District, Pingdingshan
14.1 nm N Zhanhe District
14.8 nm SE Wugang, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:57 2016