Baishuli, China Page

Other names: 柏树李

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.5649 Longitude 113.3754 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 33° 33' 54N Long (DMS) 113° 22' 31E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44415

Weather Charts


Baishuli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishuli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishuli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wulou (2.4 nm)
Sunlouzhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhangshenzhuang (3.2 nm)
Youliao (3.2 nm)
Yankou (2.1 nm)
Liusongzhuang (2.6 nm)
Kunyang (3.6 nm)
Gelaowu (1.2 nm)
Louzhuang (1.7 nm)
Huoshanpu (2.5 nm)
Gudian Xicun (2.9 nm)
Sunzhuang (3.2 nm)
Houli (1.5 nm)
Ouyang (2.9 nm)
Caizhuang (3.1 nm)
Quanji (3.3 nm)
Tiezhangcun (3.9 nm)
Biandanli (3.6 nm)
Sicheng (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 25 nm W 286
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 51 nm W 227 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 61 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 76 nm N 356
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 85 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NW Ye County
10.4 nm N Weidong District
10.8 nm N Xinhua District, Pingdingshan
10.9 nm NW Zhanhe District
12.4 nm NW List of coal power stations
12.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Henan province
14.9 nm E Jiahu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:38 2016